2014
VISUAL ARTS
Andrea Hasler_Corn Exchange & Greenham Common_Newbury
écal Photography_Ecole cantonale d’art de Lausanne_Display Gallery_London
Emanuel Rossetti, Tobias Madison, and Stefan Tcherepnin_Haggarad Caravan_The Hepworth Wakefield_West Yorkshire
Marc Bauer_Liverpool Biennial_The Old Blind School_Liverpool
Alienation_ Another Spot to Visit_The Oval_London
Tobias Madison_Frieze Projects_Frieze Art Fair_London
MUSIC
Antoine Chessex_Apartment House Ensemble_Cafe OTO_London
Swiss Musicians_London Jazz Festival 2014
Trio Rafale_Swiss Ambassador's Award 2014 Concert Tour_Cardiff_Edinburgh_Belfast_London
Schnellertollermeier_Match and Fuse Festival London_The Vortex Jazz Club
Swiss Musicians_London Jazz Festival 2014
Intrasonus UK_project “Sound Routes II”_Galatea Quartet_King’s College_London
Ensemble Contrechamps_Kings Place_London
Bruno Spoerri_New Interfaces for Musical Expression_NIME2014
DESIGN
Loris & Livia_London Design Festival_Sanderson Hotel_London
STAGE
Peter Rinderknecht_Portofino Ballad_Barbican_London
Martina Trottmann_Set and costume design for “Das Ding”_New Diorama Theatre
2013
VISUAL ARTS
Silvia Bächli & Eric Hattan_What About Sunday?_Gallery Milton Keynes_Milton Keynes
Olaf Breuning_Home 1/2/3_ICA_London
Françoise and Daniel Cartier_Ffotogallery & Turner House_Cardiff
Hannes Schüpbach and Werner von Mutzenbecher_Trees are Companions/Hasenherz_Whitechapel Gallery_London
Augustin Rebetez & Friends_Thanks for Giving Me a Sky but I am not a Bird_UH Galleries_Hatfield
MUSIC
Ensemble Phoenix Basel and violinist Egidius Streiff and DeciBells_ London Ear Festival_London
Tonhalle Orchester Zürich_Edinburgh International Festival_Edinburgh
Max Hoehn_Handel Furioso_UK tour_London/Oxford/Liverpool
Antoine Françoise & Mercury Quartet_The Forge_London
Joseph-Maurice Weder_Swiss Ambassador's Award 2013 Concert Tour_London_Belfast_Cardiff_Edinburgh
Elina Duni / Samuel Blaser_London Jazz Festival_London
Franz Treichler_Franz Treichler Joue dada_Encounters Shortfilm Festival_Bristol
STAGE
JocJonJosch_Worstward Ho!_Art Licks Festival_London
Gilles Furtwängler & Anne Rochat_Say Yes or Die!_Winter Projects_London
Sebastian Michael _Top Story_Old Vic Tunnels_London
2012
VISUAL ARTS
Judith Albert_Moving Pictures
Francis Baudevin_New Work
Nicolas Feldmeyer_Untitled (woven portico)
Pamela Rosenkranz_Bow Human_Liverpool Biennial_Liverpool
ECAL_Hot Tools_ Gallery Libby Sellers_London
Beat Streuli_New Street_IKON Gallery_Birmingham
Pauline Boudry & Renate Lorenz_Toxic Play_South London Gallery_London
Diether Roth_Diaries_Edinburgh Art Festival_Edinburgh
MUSIC
Manfred Werder _New works
Paul Sacher_Perspectives
Amar Quartett with pianist Benjamin Engeli
Medea Trio _Swiss Ambassador’s Award 2012 Concert Tour_Belfast_Edinburgh_Cardiff_London
Serge Vuille & We Spoke_Kings Place_London
STAGE
Christoph Marthaler_Meine faire Dame - ein Sprachlabor
2011
VISUAL ARTS
Ruth Erdt_The Trilogy Series_Next Level Project Space_ London
Pe Lang and Raphael Perret _Kinetica Art Fair_London
The Helvetic Centre and Yann Gross_Protocol #1
JocJonJosch _Existerec
Andrea Hasler_Irreducible Complexity
John M Armleder_New Works
Franziska Furter_ Stray Currents_Towner _ Eastbourne
Lukas Strebel_Antoglyph
Re-Generation_Billboard Project
Tobie Langel_ Helvetictoc
MUSIC
Tonhalle Orchestra Zurich_Concert Tour UK
Lucerne Festival Orchestra & Claudio Abbado_London Concert
Max Hoehn_The Queen of Spades
Lionel Cottet_Swiss Ambassador’s Award 2011 Concert Tour_Edinburgh_Cardiff_Belfast_London
Swiss Jazz musicians_London Jazz Festival
STAGE
Bern Ballett _Royal Opera House_London
Zimmermann & de Perrot and Group Acrobatique de Tanger
ARCHITECTURE
Peter Zumthor_The Serpentine Summer Pavilion_Serpentine Galleries_London